WAEC Examination Timetable 2019/2020 for May/June PDF

Waec Examination Timetable 2019

This to Officially inform you that Waec Examination Timetable 2019 has been released. The May/June 2019/2020 WAEC Time Table is out So, if you registered for WAEC Examination and are ready for the exam, make use of this WAEC Timetable. Download waec examination timetable 2018 in pdf below.
 

 

Students have been asking questions like When is waec 2019 starting.? Well I am pleased to inform you that Waec has released the exam timetable for 2019 may/june.
According to the timetable, The West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2019, commences on 3rd April, 2018 end ends on 15th May, 2018.

How to Check WAEC Timetable for May/June 2019

Follow the Link below to download WAEC 2019 Timetable PDF Version of the WASSCE timetable for school candidates:
See waec timetable by clicking Here (.PDF)
NB: The PDF version is printable. l have access to each paper code & Duration
Read also how to check jamb mock admission venue

Waec Exam Timetable 2019 is not yet out, however you can subscribe or comment to get updated

DATE
SUBJECT/PAPER
TIME (GMT)
Tuesday, 3rd April, 2018
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Music 2 (Essay)Music 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 4thApril, 2018
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
History 2 (Essay)History 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 5th April, 2018
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose)Literature-In-English 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)*Picture Making 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 6th April, 2018
Geography 2 (Essay)Geography 1(Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B)Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Read also how to check jamb admission status on caps portal 
Monday, 9th April, 2018
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 10th April, 2018
Physics 2 (Essay)Physics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography)
13:00hrs. – 14:50hrs.
Ceramics 2 (Essay)*Ceramics 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)*Forestry 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 11thApril, 2018
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/***Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/***
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay)Building Construction 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Thursday, 12th April, 2018
English Language 2(Essay)English Language 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Friday, 13th April, 2018
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Monday, 16th April, 2018
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry)
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 17thApril, 2018
Economics 2 (Essay)Economics 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)
14:00 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.
Wednesday, 18thApril, 2018
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)*Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Thursday, 19th April, 2018 (Contd.)
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)*Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Biology 2 (Essay)Biology 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:40 hrs.14:40 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Friday, 20thApril, 2018
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay)Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay)Chemistry 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Monday, 23rd April, 2018
Government 2 (Essay)Government 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Tuesday, 24th April, 2018
Sculpture 2 (Essay)*Sculpture 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */***
08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)*General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.14:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Wednesday, 25thApril, 2018
Business Management 2 (Essay)Business Management 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)*Jewellery 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs. (1stSet)11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)
13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
DATE
SUBJECT/PAPER
TIME (GMT)
Thursday, 26thApril, 2018
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) *
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. –13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical)General Agriculture 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay)Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)
14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Friday, 27th April, 2018
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 30th April, 2018
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*General Agriculture 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Textiles 2 (Essay)*Textiles 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Wednesday, 2nd May, 2018
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
TypewritingTypewriting
08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet)11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 3rd May 2018
French 2 (Essay)French 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Metalwork 3 (Practical)Metalwork 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2ndSet)
Arabic 2 (Essay)Arabic 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Friday, 4th May, 2018
Social Studies 2 (Essay)*
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 13.50 hrs.
Monday, 7th May, 2018
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*Leatherwork 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural)
12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Tuesday, 8th May, 2018
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1stSet)11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)*Graphic Design 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)Woodwork 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Wednesday, 9thMay, 2018
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***English Language 3 (Oral)*/***
08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1stSet)09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Thursday, 10th May, 2018
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)*Integrated Science 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 10th May, 2018 to Friday, 1stJune, 2018
Arabic 3 (Oral)French 3 (Oral)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Friday, 11th May, 2018
Metalwork 2 (Essay)Metalwork 1 (Objective)
08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)*Basketry 1 (Objective)*
08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay)Electronics 1 (Objective)
13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Monday, 14th May, 2018
Woodwork 3 (Practical)Woodwork 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) *Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)*
13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical)Electronics 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Monday, 14th May, 2018 to Friday, 1stJune, 2018
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday, 15th May, 2018
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)
08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1stSet)12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia onlyImportant Notes:

  1. Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

  1. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

(1) General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3
The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
(2) Project Work Papers
The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles and Jewellery will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

  1. Extra Time for Blind, Deaf and Dumb Candidates

Blind, deaf and dumb candidates should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.
Have any questions about WAEC Exam Timetable 2019 for May/June, feel free to ask using the comments below

Thank you.
Subscribe to Receive daily Updates Now

Reply using the Comment box below. What’s your take on this? I urge you to use this same opportunity to share this information across to others using our Facebook, twitter or Google+share button below.
Copyright Warning: TheFutoBlog does not claim ownership of this Content.
DISCLAIMER: Don’t Attend to Any Call from this WEBSITE Pertaining to Jobs, Scholarship involving Money. BE CAREFUL !!!
14 Comments
  1. ABIODUN says

    i need updates on waec pls!

    1. admin says

      Ok you wI’ll be updated

  2. Aladetohun ayomide says

    Pls notify me when the timetable comes out.

    1. admin says

      Ok

  3. Aladetohun ayomide says

    Please notify me when the timetable comes out.

  4. Manasseh says

    Please, aquaint to me on any update

  5. Manasseh says

    Please, aquaint to me on any update on 08071802224

  6. JOHN says

    UPDATE PLS

  7. henry says

    pls notify me on waec time table
    08103539970

  8. Ogunbowale olamide says

    Please Notify Me When The Timetable Comes Out

  9. okori favour says

    08189213613

  10. Gabriella says

    Please notify me when waec timetable for 2018/2019 is out. 07051450451

    1. Editor Ik says

      Alright I will

  11. G.G says

    no long thing just notify me 09025797845

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.